Privacy Policy 2017-11-28T18:07:58+00:00

Privacy Policy according to the Finnish Law Personal Data Act (523/1999).

REGISTER

Iberico Tmi, VAT  FI20055252

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE REGISTER

Katariina Cozmei
Phone +358 440336700
E-mail info@iberico.fi

NAME OF THE REGISTER

Iberico.fi Customer Register

THE BASIS OF RECOGNITION

A person has registered as an Iberico.com e-shop customer and has purchased Iberico’s online store.

USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of the register is to maintain the Iberico.fi e-shop customer register as well as archiving and processing customer orders and managing the customer relationship. The registry is also used to track missing packages. This information can be used to develop Iberico.fi’s operations for statistical purposes and to provide more personalized targeted content on our online services. Personal data will be processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act.

The information in the register can be used in the Iberico.com online store’s own registers to target advertising without disclosing personal information to third parties. Iberico.fi may use partners to maintain customer and service relations. Part of the registration information may be transferred to partner servers for technical reasons. The information is only processed for the maintenance of Iberico.fi customer relationship through technical interfaces.

INFORMATION IN THE REGISTER

The person register contains the following information:
First and last name of a person
Email address
mailing address
Telephone number
Details of processed orders
Mail Order Tracking Information for Orders

SHARING INFORMATION

The information contained in the Customer Register is only available to Iberico.fi, except when Iberico.fi uses an external service provider either to provide a value-added service or to support a credit decision. However, the information will not be disclosed to outside Iberico.fi or its affiliates’ own use, except in matters relating to credit applications, collection or billing, and the obligation to legislate. Personal data will not be transmitted outside the European Union unless it is necessary to ensure the technical implementation of Iberico.fi’s online store or its partner.

Registered personal data will be disposed of at the request of the user unless legislation, open invoices or recovery operations prevent the deletion of data.

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register will not be handed over to third parties. Access to the register requires Iberico.fi’s internal network user rights. The register is located on the Iberico.com password protected server.